Creative Frame CIC

GDPR Policy

Creative Frame Membership Privacy Notice

Creative Frame CIC will collect, store and process information relating to your membership, which will be used solely to keep you informed about Creative Frame CIC activities and events. We will also collect equality monitoring data.

The processing of personal data for this purpose has the following legal basis:-

The data subject has given consent to the processing of his or her personal data for one or more specific purposes*

*General Data Protection Regulation, Article 6, section 1-a

The processing of equality monitoring data has the following legal basis:-

The data subject has given explicit consent to the processing of those personal data for one or more specified purposes*

*General Data Protection Regulation, Article 9, section 2-a

>Data processed will include your personal information to identify you, and your contact details for communication purposes.

We will keep your information confidential, unless required to disclose by law.

Creative Frame CIC does not process your personal data outside the European Economic Area. We may however use non-EEA e-mail distribution solutions which will hold our e-mail distribution list.

Creative Frame CIC will retain and subsequently securely dispose of records in accordance with the requirements of the Records Management Code of Practice for Health & Social Care.

You have the following rights in relation to the processing of information relating to your membership:-

  • You have a right to request a copy of any and all the records Creative Frame CIC holds that are about you, which we will provide to you within 30 days of receiving your request.
  • We will correct any factual errors within your records.
  • We will delete your records if you no longer wish to be a member.
  • You have a statutory right to raise a complaint with the Information Commissioner’s Office if you feel we have failed to honour your rights under Data Protection legislation
You can contact the ICO here

Creative Frame CIC, 19 Miles Hill Avenue, Leeds, LS7 2EL

copyright 2020 creative frame cic

company number 12945361